HOME CRAFT DAYS 2018
VENDOR LOCATIONS BY PRODUCT CATEGORY

ANTIQUES

Hickman, Charles Antiques Lot B – 452
Jones, Joseph Antiques Lot B – 453
Lane, Ben Antiques Lot B – 454

ARTISTS

Swiney, Hunter Regional landscape paintings Lot A – 87-88
Wolf, Wendy Storypaintings Lot A – 117-118

AUTHORS

Best, Bill Heirloom seed gardening Godwin Hall (Saturday only)
Bondurant, Libby Regional cookbook author Godwin Hall R119
Hoover, Leigh Anne Local and regional fiction Godwin Hall Foyer (Saturday only)
Plaster, Elaine Regional cookbook author Godwin Hall R119
Tennis, Joe Regional history and travel Lot A – 134

CRAFTS

Beauty products:
Bates, Joseph Handmade goats’ milk soaps & lotions Godwin Hall Sidewalk – Grass Space #3
Feist, Denise Honey, beeswax candles, creamed honey, lip balms Lot C – 198-199
Harvey, Jack & Jamie (Sadie’s Soaps) – Soap-making (handmade soaps & etc.) Lot C – 164-165
Kelley, Kortney Homemade soaps, lotions, handcrafted & monogrammed items Lot A – 71-72
Napier, James Homemade candles, soaps, tart melts, goats milk lotion Lot A – 101-102
Candles:
Feist, Denise Honey, beeswax candles, creamed honey, lip balms Lot C – 198-199
McDavid, Amy Hand poured candles, tarts, room sprays, fragrance oils Lot A – 137-137A
Napier, James Homemade candles, soaps, tart melts, goats milk lotion Lot A – 101-102
Ceramic / Pottery / Glass:
Kenner, Jackilyn Handmade ceramic jewelry, bowls, artistic pieces Lot A – 77-78
Clothing:
Bolinsky, Becky Alpaca yarn socks, gloves, hats, scarves, sweaters, etc. Lot C – 174-175
Digh, Denise Knitted & crocheted hats, shawls, scarves, felted items, etc. Lot C – 198-199
Estep, Katie Hair bows, head bands, sewn purses, wood toys & games Lot A – 91-92
Frazier, Lisa Hair bows, crocheted hats, leather earrings Lot A 124-125
Kelly, June Handmade pet accessories & clothing Lot A – 29-30
Kupec, Gale Scarves, magnetic scarf clips, boot belts Lot A – 55-57
Minor, Edwina Homemade doll clothes, purses, kids’ clothes, Christmas décor Lot A – 130-131
Mullins, Sarah Handmade hats, scarfs, baby items, home décor Lot C – 193A-193
Reynolds, Samantha Handmade jewelry, infinity scarves Lot A – 7-8
Rojas, Cesar Dream-catchers, leather bracelets, wool handbags/clothing Lot A – 21-24
Simmons, Janice Handmade fabric crafts – aprons, bibs, scarves, pocketbooks Lot A – 33-34
Thomidis, Kimberly Handmade baby bibs Lot A – 149-150
Fiber Arts & Crafts:
Baldwin, Linda Weaving (selling dishtowels, rugs, placemats, scarves) Godwin Hall
Beavers, Rebecca Quilts (quilted & knitted items, Christmas ornaments) Godwin Hall
Bolinsky, Becky Alpaca yarn socks, gloves, hats, scarves, sweaters, etc. Lot C – 174-175
Charles, Ina Placemats & potholders, wood crafts, painted glass décor Lot A – 145-146
Diaz, John Hand carved leather / hand crochet animals Lot A – 89-90
Digh, Denise Knitted & crocheted hats, shawls, scarves, felted items, etc. Lot C – 198-199
Gillenwater, Jeannie Custom made quilts, sports quilts, t-shirt quilts Lot A – 153-154
Groseclose, Judy & Chip Sock monkeys, stocking dolls, stick horses, etc. Lot A – 147-148
Holyfield, Caleb Knitted and crocheted items Godwin Hall
Kelly, June Handmade pet accessories & clothing Lot A – 29-30
Kelly, Sonja Quilts, crochet items, scroll saw items, wood crafts, therapy bags Lot A – 105-106
Mullins, Jeanne Hand quilted and knitted items Godwin Hall
Mullins, Sarah Handmade hats, scarfs, baby items, home décor Lot C – 193A-193
Perdue, Sarah Handmade jewelry, crochet items, hair accessories A/C Grass-Space #6
Peters, Cindy Wood crafts and crocheted items Lot A – 81-82
Shupe, Christine Handmade tacked quilts and throws, YoYo throws & garlands Lot A – 79-80
Simmons, Janice Handmade fabric crafts – aprons, bibs, scarves, pocketbooks Lot A – 33-34
Smith, Rick & Deloras Handmade wood and fabric crafts Lot A – 29-32
Spivey, Jack & Jacqueline Quilts, wooden bowls, Christmas ornaments Lot A – 135-136
Food Items:
Allgyer, Chris (Virginia Master Naturalists High Knob Chapter) – Maple syrup Lot C – 160-161
Cornett, Donna Spice blends, dips, teas, herbal vinegars, flavorings, oils Lot C – 217-220
Damron, James Fresh ground corn meal and grits Lot C – 202-205
Feist, Denise Honey Lot C – 198-199
Kelly, Steve Homemade apple butter Lot C – 719
Leonard, Brooke Molasses Godwin Hall Foyer
Shipley, Heather Canned goods (pickles, relishes, jams) Godwin Hall – Side Entrance – Left
Tomlinson, Jerry Homemade barbeque sauces Lot B – 306-307
Whitaker, Emily Roasted coffee beans, coffee-related items, gift basket samplers Lot C – 196-197
Jewelry:
Back, Tabby Wood crafts, jewelry Lot A – Inner Circle
Buchanan, Lorraine Handmade Swarovski jewelry Lot A – 97-98
Cochran, Tammy Handmade Swarovski jewelry Lot A – 132-133
Collier, Monarae Custom bracelets, coal & rock jewelry, face painting Lot A – 107-108
Empire Electric Tattoo Handmade jewelry, custom artwork Lot A – 35-36
Hooven, Suzy Sterling silver & 14K gold-fill jewelry, turquoise rings, hair bows Lot A – 11-12
Howington, Johnny Handmade jewelry from forks & spoons; misc. jewelry Lot A – 121-122
Kenner, Jackilyn Handmade ceramic jewelry, bowls, artistic pieces Lot A – 77-78
Lipe, Caron Handmade jewelry using dried flowers & botanical specimens Lot C – 196-197
Mullins, Kimberly Handmade jewelry & metal designs, suncatchers, ornaments Lot A – 63-64
Perdue, Sarah Handmade jewelry, crochet items, hair accessories A/C Grass-Space #6
Perry, Louella Jewelry, Cloth dolls (wreath, Christmas ornaments) Lot C – 168-169
Rain, Deanna Personalized jewelry and keyrings Lot A – 65-66
Reynolds, Samantha Handmade jewelry, infinity scarves Lot A – 7-8
Swanson, Kathy Handmade Swarovski jewelry Godwin Hall Sidewalk-Grass Space #4
Vaughn, Wendy Handcrafted necklaces, bracelets, and earrings Lot A – 69-70
Winkle, Ashley Handmade jewelry using local materials & vintage items Lot A – 3-4
Leather:
Diaz, John Hand carved leather / hand crochet animals Lot A – 89-90
Frazier, Lisa Hair bows, crocheted hats, leather earrings Lot A 124-125
Rowe, Fred Leathercraft, wooden toys, sand art Lot A – 1-2 (Saturday only)
Metal:
Damron, James Handmade horseshoes Lot C – 202-205
McLain, Preston Horseshoe nail keychains & cross necklaces, coal items, etc. Lot A – 61-62
Mullins, Kimberly Handmade jewelry & metal designs, suncatchers, ornaments Lot A – 63-64
Noel, Harry (Warriors Path Trade Co.) – Handcrafted knives Lot A – 720
Norris, Ron Custom welding: plaques, planters, arbors, bridges, etc. Godwin Hall Sidewalk Grass Space #1
Ramsey, Mark Forged items, woodworking, Appalachian bark berry buckets Lot C – 721-722
Stamper, John Metal yard art Lot A – 51A –54 & 122A
Recycled Crafts:
Fowler, Angela Décor made from redeemed pallet wood Lot A – 113-114
Winkle, Ashley Handmade jewelry using local materials & vintage items Lot A – 3-4
Seasonal Decorative Arts:
Alsup, Lejina Fall décor, snowmen ornaments, dolls, stitchery items Lot A -155-156
Bell, Phyllis Handmade toys, holiday décor, electric lamp posts Lot A – 119-120
Bledsoe, Amy Handmade ornaments, wreaths, vintage angels Lot A – 15-16
Bowling, Thadeus Seasonal wood crafts, cedar & black walnut chests Lot A – 1A-1B
Diffenderfer, Letha Christmas decor, craft dolls, American Girl doll accessories Lot A – 17-18
Garrett, Connie Seasonal décor, wreaths, wood crafts A/C Grass – Space #4
Hubbard, Glenna Handmade Christmas ornaments, harvest items, flowers Lot C – 191-192
Huffman, Rebecca Wood crafts, Christmas décor, small décor items Lot A – 35-36
Hutchinson, Tonya Handmade primitive dolls & decor, snowmen, scarecrows Lot A – 67-68
Lewis, Tammy Primitive furniture, wreaths, signs, table runners, hand towels Lot A – 9-10
Long, Kim Barn wood siding painted signs, wreaths, personalized ornaments Lot A – 37-38
Peake, Hayley Customizable canvas signs – tumblers – t-shirts, Christmas décor Lot A – 73-74
Perry, Louella Jewelry, Cloth dolls (wreath, Christmas ornaments) Lot C – 168-169
Peters, Angela Wooden signs, seasonal décor, primitive items Lot A – 19-20
Spivey, Jack & Jacqueline Quilts, wooden bowls, Christmas ornaments Lot A – 135-136
Specialty Items:
Anderson, Melissa and Haley Coffman Wood crafts, dreamcatchers, paintings, candles, etc. Lot A – Grass Space #2
Arnette, Linda Dreamcatchers, bows, arrows, quivers, etc. Lot A -138-139
Caruso, Darren Walnuts, walnut ink, crushed walnut hulls, bamboo quills Godwin Sidewalk Grass Space #2
Diffenderfer, Letha Christmas decor, craft dolls, American Girl doll accessories Lot A – 17-18
Gowards, Kim Pet collars, carriers, purses, accessories & pendants Lot A – 13-14
Himelright, Brenda Tole painted items Lot A – 99-100
Johnson, Patrick Pumpkins Lot A – Grass Space #1
Kelley, Kortney Homemade soaps, lotions, handcrafted & monogrammed items Lot A – 71-72
Lee, Huiying Bonsai trees and accessories Lot A – 103-104
Marshall, Ganell Cornshuck and applehead dolls Godwin Hall
Noel, Harry (Warriors Path Trade Co.) – Handcrafted knives Lot A – 720
Peake, Hayley Customizable canvas signs – tumblers – t-shirts, Christmas décor Lot A – 73-74
Peters, Cindy Wood crafts and crocheted items Lot A – 81-82
Rojas, Cesar Dream-catchers, leather bracelets, wool handbags/clothing Lot A – 21-24
Whitaker, Emily Roasted coffee beans, coffee-related items, gift basket samplers Lot C – 196-197
Wood Products:
Anderson, Melissa and Haley Coffman Wood crafts, dreamcatchers, paintings, candles, etc. Lot A – Grass Space #2
Back, Tabby Wood crafts, jewelry Lot A – Inner Circle
Bell, Phyllis Handmade toys, holiday décor, electric lamp posts Lot A – 119-120
Bier, Jessica Wood turning (bowls, vases, tea light candleholders) Lot A – 126-127
Bloomer, Buren Wood bowls and utensils Lot C – 170-171
Bowling, Thadeus Seasonal wood crafts, cedar & black walnut chests Lot A – 1A-1B
Charles, Ina Placemats & potholders, wood crafts, painted glass décor Lot A – 145-146
Christian, William Wooden toys, swords, shields, train cars, whirligig tops Lot A – 5-6
Counts, Larry Handmade brooms C Grass – Space #2
Duff, Brian Wood crafts C Grass – Space #3
Estep, Katie Hair bows, head bands, sewn purses, wood toys & games Lot A – 91-92
Evans, Bob & Cindy Dual-purpose furniture, ironing board chairs, trunks Lot A – 93-96
Fowler, Angela Décor made from redeemed pallet wood Lot A – 113-114
Garreffa, Charles Wood crafts Lot A – 151-152
Garrett, Connie Seasonal décor, wreaths, wood crafts A/C Grass – Space #4
Gill, William Carved walking sticks, table legs, etc. Lot C – 215-216
Hollyfield, Ricky Handmade woodcrafts, shelves, cabinets, trash cans Lot A – 75-76
Huffman, Rebecca Wood crafts, Christmas décor, small décor items Lot A – 35-36
Hutchinson, Jesse Chainsaw carved items Lot C – 209-210
Johnson, Alice Cedar birdhouses, cedar boxes Lot A – 141-142
Kelly, Sonja Quilts, crochet items, scroll saw items, wood crafts, therapy bags Lot A – 105-106
Lewis, Tammy Primitive furniture, wreaths, signs, table runners, hand towels Lot A – 9-10
Long, Kim Barn wood siding painted signs, wreaths, personalized ornaments Lot A – 37-38
Martin, Violet Jean Handmade reed and oak baskets and purses Lot C – 166-167
Mountain Tradition Woodcarvers Wood carved items Lot C – 211-212
Peters, Angela Wooden signs, seasonal décor, primitive items Lot A – 19-20
Peters, Cindy Wood crafts and crocheted items Lot A – 81-82
Profitt, Lois Wood bowls, birdhouses, pens, keychains A/C Grass-Space #5
Ramsey, Mark Forged items, woodworking, Appalachian bark berry buckets Lot C – 721-722
Ricker, Sharon Primitive wood crafts, pet feeders, flags, misc. Lot A – 58-59
Rowe, Fred Leathercraft, wooden toys, sand art Lot A – 1-2 (Saturday only)
Sluss, Weymouth Wood chair caning Lot C – 207-208
Smith, Rick & Deloras Handmade wood and fabric crafts Lot A – 29-32
Spivey, Jack & Jacqueline Quilts, wooden bowls, Christmas ornaments Lot A – 135-136
Thomas, Mary Hand carved animals Lot A – 85-86
Thomas, Wayne Dulcimer/Wood carved items Lot C – 221-222
Vanhook, Maurice Wood carved items Lot C – 213-214
Willis, Mike Wood crafts, cedar chests, saltbox houses, framed prints Lot A – 143-144
Yard Art / Sculptures:
Norris, Ron Custom welding: plaques, planters, arbors, bridges, etc. Godwin Hall Sidewalk – Grass Space #1
Stamper, John Metal yard art Lot A – 51A –54 & 122A

DEMONSTRATORS

Allgyer, Chris (Virginia Master Naturalists High Knob Chapter) – Maple syrup Lot C – 160-161
Baldwin, Linda Weaving (selling dishtowels, rugs, placemats, scarves) Godwin Hall
Beavers, Rebecca Quilts (quilted & knitted items, Christmas ornaments) Godwin Hall
Best, Bill Heirloom seed gardening Godwin Hall (Saturday only)
Bier, Jessica Wood turning (bowls, vases, tea light candleholders) Lot A – 126-127
Bloomer, Buren Wood turning (bowls and utensils) Lot C – 170-171
Bolinsky, Becky Fiber dyeing, spinning, weaving, knitting, crocheting, etc. Lot C – 174-175
Bondurant, Libby Appalachian cooking from “Patterns of Life Cookbook” Godwin Hall R119
Counts, Larry Broom-making C Grass – Space #2
Damron, James Corn meal grinding (corn meal, grits, handmade horseshoes) Lot C – 202-205
Digh, Denise Peg loom weaving (fiber related items) Lot C – 198-199
Gill, William Woodcarving (walking sticks, table legs, etc.) Lot C – 215-216
Harvey, Jack & Jamie (Sadie’s Soaps) – Soap-making (handmade soaps & etc.) Lot C – 164-165
Holyfield, Caleb Needlework (knitting & crochet) Godwin Hall
Hoover, Leigh Anne Storytelling Godwin Hall R155 Saturday @ 10 a.m.

Children’s Activity Tent Saturday @ 2 p.m.

Hutchinson, Jesse Chainsaw carving Lot C – 209-210
Kelly, Steve Apple butter making Lot C – 719
Leonard, Brooke Molasses Godwin Hall Foyer
Lipe, Caron Crafting with dried flowers Godwin Hall R155
Marshall, Ganell Cornshuck and applehead dolls Godwin Hall
Martin, Violet Jean Handmade baskets and purses Lot C – 166-167
Mullins, Jeanne Quilting and knitting Godwin Hall
Mullins, Sarah Hand-spinning (hats, scarfs, baby items, home décor) Lot C – 193A-193
Mountain Tradition Woodcarvers Woodcarving Lot C – 211-212
Perry, Louella Jewelry, Cloth dolls (wreaths, Christmas ornaments) Lot C – 168-169
Plaster, Elaine Appalachian cooking from “Patterns of Life Cookbook” Godwin Hall R119
Ramsey, Mark Blacksmithing, woodworking, Appalachian bark berry buckets Lot C – 721-722
Shipley, Heather Canning (pickles, relishes, jams) Godwin Hall – Side Entrance – Left
Sluss, Weymouth Chair caning Lot C – 207-208
Thomas, Wayne Dulcimer/Woodcarving Lot C – 221-222
Vanhook, Maurice Woodcarving Lot C – 213-214

INFORMATION / NON-PROFIT

Appalachian Voices (Willie Dodson) – Regional publication Lot A – 128-129
Church of Latter Day Saints (Irvin Short) – Genealogy assistance, face painting Godwin Hall – R-ODU
Health Connection America (Foster Care Agency) (Jennifer Kelly) Lot A – 139A
Natural Tunnel State Park (Gretchen Cope) Lot C – 157-159
PAWS of Southwest Virginia (non-profit animal rescue)
(will have dogs and cats available for adoption at the festival)
Dalton-Cantrell Grass-Space #1
Southwest Virginia Disc Golf (Josh Delp) – Disc golf Godwin Hall – Front Lawn
Southwest Virginia Museum (Aaron Davis) – Informational brochures, gift shop souvenirs Lot C – 162-163
Trinity United Methodist Church (Big Stone Gap, VA) – free bottled water Lot A – Entrance
VALUES VALUES Foster Care and Post Adoption Services – (Staci Seaton) Lot A – 60
Wilderness Road Presenting a reenactment of an early Southwest Virginia settlement in late 1700’s/early 1800’s A/C Grass – Space #1